Ska'moog    Youth    Team  12u  Power   Rankings

- All  TEAMS  Earn   Power  Ranking  Points  By  Playing
- The  Top  Ranked  Teams  Are  Invited  to the   2022  Tournament  of  Champions!!!  

Youth TOC Graphic.jpg
Battle for the Rings 2022.jpg

Tournament  of  Champions  Winner  EARNS  THE   COVETED  BLACK  JERSEYS  &  Gold  Rings!

TOC Jerseys (post 4.2.2021).jpg

The PLAYERS design their championship BLACK Jerseys which they will have to sole right to wear for all of 2023!

RingGold2_Alpha1.png
TOC Jerseys (post 4.2.2021).jpg

Official Team  Power  Rankings!!!!

 2022  Power  Rankings   as  of  06.04.22  Tournament

#1 Yorkville Gold

Yorkville  Gold  (68 pts)

1  Championship
4  Playoff  Wins
top  3  Ranked  offense


Team  Gamechangers

Coach:  Danny  Ogallagher,  Jesse  Levine
Players to watch:  Gidebo  Wagner,  Maxwell  Micelm,
Noah  Sebag,  Zac  Weisselberg,  Ryan  Kumm,
Cole  Manfredo,  Alex  Kramer,  Jonah  Angrist,
Lake  Chiesi,  Daniel  Boulan,  MAx  Eisen,
Dean  Folise,  Hudson  Kamp

12U Champs - Yorkville Eagles.jpg

#2 Yorkville Eagles

Yorkville  Eagles  (62  pts)

Top  3  offense
1  Championship
3  Playoff  Wins
Tough & Athletic


Team  Gamechangers

Coach: Danny  Ogallagher,  Jesse  Levine
Players to watch:  Hudson  Kamp,  Elijah  Farrah,
Soren  Skog,  Mintesinote  Silver,  Zack 
Wasserman,  Alec  DeFusco,  Will  Nemo,  Ryan,  
Adam  Hermosura,  Max  Eisen,  Dean  Folise

12U Champs - Yorkville Eagles.jpg

#3 THT Young Guns

THT  Young  Guns  (43  pts)

1   Championship
Offense:  > 3 tds / g
​#1  ranked  Defense


Team  Gamechangers

Coach: Ed  Sparacio
Players to watch:  Nicolas  Costantino,  Edward 
Daigneau,  Vincent  Geller,  Lucas  Heyman,  
Michael  Murphy,  Dennis  Quattrache,  Anthony
Relay,  Christopher  Scarpaci,  Giovanni 
Sparacio,  Nico  Vitagliano

12U Champs - THT Young Guns.jpg

#4 LI Bandits

Long  Island  Bandits  (30 pts)

High  Powered  offense
1  Playoff  Win


Team  Gamechangers

Coach: Mike  Catalano
Players to watch:  Anthony  Adams,  Cameron
Munhall,  DeQuan  Fountain,  Eddie  Odland,
Emeric  Greico,  Jarrett  Foster,  Jeremiah  Franco,
Braylen  Duboise,  Jayvion  White,  Marcus  Pope,
Olivia  Myrick,  Salvatore  Ranieri,  Shawntez  Whitsitt, 
Tahir  Edmondson,  Treyvaughn  Torres

12U - LI Bandits.jpg

#5 Staten Island Cobras

SI  Cobras  (28  pts)

Tournament  runner-up
#1  ranked  offense
top  5  ranked  defense


Team  Gamechangers

Coach: Joey  Khoury,  Michael  Beckman,   tony  Murphy
Players to watch:  Logan  Adams,  Evan  Beckman,  
Cory  Jones,  Colin  Murphy,  Jadiel  Ortega,
Deiondre  sisay,  Dharyus  Sisay,  Roe  Todd,
Chris  Weeks,  Gavin  Wu

12U - SI Cobras.jpg

#6 East Coast Gladiators

East  COast  Gladiators  (27 pts)

Well  Coached
2  Playoff  Wins


Team  Gamechangers

Coach: Justin  Mednick,  Sean  Powers
Players to watch:  Cameron  Cantillo,  Christopher
Parks,  Dominic  Reda,  Ethan  Friedlander,  Ethan
Simpson,  Greg  GRegorovious,  Tyler  karsick,
Jayden  Domenech-Sterchi,  Justin  Longo,  Justin
Melfi,  prince  Kelly,  Robert  Ramos,  Vincente  Cimino

12U - East Coast Gladiators.jpg

#7 Harlem Elite

Harlem  Elite  (18 pts)

Gritty  &  Talented
Young  Team


Team  Gamechangers

Coach: Jude  Monestime
Players to watch:  Joshua  Baker, Tyler  John
Gabriel  Romero,  Warren  Brooker,
Maxximus  Tumma,  Matt  Kennely,  Ayden 
Brown,   Tyler  Gray,   Tate  Waldron

 

12U - Harlem Elite.jpg

#8 Lehigh Valley Warriors

Lehigh  Valley  Warriors (16  pts)

Tournament  Semi-Finalist
up  &  Coming  Team


Team  Gamechangers

Coach: Michelle  Thom,  Charles  Thom
Players to watch:
  Armondo  Thom,  Antonio  Salomoni,
King  Thorne,  Josh  Walkiewicz,  Justin  Burton,
Amin  Fideen,  Salvatore  Ranieri,  Christian  Timar

12U - Lehigh Valley Warriors.jpg

#9 Brick Elite

Brick  Elite  (13 pts)

Tough & Talented
High  Potential 


Team  Gamechangers

Coach: Anthony  Bontorno,  Jimmy  Thornley,  Jack  Troncone
Players to watch:  Clayton  Rickle,  Jaiden  Klein,  Daniel
Hinton, Daniel  Neal,  Blaise  Scholander,  Michael
Sholander,  Weston  Baumert,  Karter  Seaberg

12U - Brick Elite.jpg

#T-10 Island Boyz

Island  Boyz  (10  pts)

Tough  & Smart  team
Well Coached


Team  Gamechangers

Coach: Marquis  Richardson,  Shawn  Jones
Players to watch:  Austin  Rawls,  Finn  Hansen,
Jacob  Johnson  Jair  Rashid,  Jaqwan  Hagans,
Mikel  Gustas,  RJ  Bontemps, Ryan  Jones,
Xavier  Lingard,  Zaydin  Mendez

12U - Island Boyz.jpg

#T-10 UYAC Royals

UYAC  Royals  (10 pts)

Well Coached
Great  Potential


Team  Gamechangers

Coach: Will Thomas
Players to watch:  Satchel  Caskey,  Christopher 
Coleman,  Kaden  Finney,  Chase  Garner,  Bryce 
Hanton,  Elijah  Museau,  Faheem  Outland,  Zion  
Ransom,  Zion  Williams,  Austin  Wrigt

_A6A1425.jpg

#T-10 Comets

Comets  (10  pts)

high  powered  offense
Dynamic  playmakers


Team  Gamechangers

Coach: Tyler  Gates
Players to watch:  Aiden  Buck,  Braylin  Buck, 
Ryan  Barna,  Matthew  Kuniegel,  Matthew 
Rodgers,  John  Rodgers,  Seth  Boyle,  Theodore 
Taylor,  Trey  MCconnell,  Aiden  Lazo, 
Jakob  Lamoreaux

8U - Avengers.jpg

Power   Rankings  &  Tournament  of  Champions

How  do  the  Power  Rankings  work?

Play  in  events,  build  your  rank,  earn  your  invite  to  the  TOC!

Overview
Ska’moog tournaments and leagues are all interconnected through our unique Power Ranking system.  We track each teams performance throughout the season and invite the top teams to compete in the Tournament of Champions. 

Timing of the Season
The season starts in January and runs through November.  The TOC is in November/Early December each year.

The Point System
- Team receive points for playing.  The more points you earn, the higher your ranking.  The scoring system is summarizes as follows:
    - 5 Pt Entry Bonus (1st Tournament 10 Pt. Bonus)
    - 3 Pts for Regular Win
    - 6 Pts for Playoff Win
    - 15 Pts for Championship Win
    - 1 Pt for tie
*Note we reward teams for playing.  You do not receive negative pts for losing

Details  on  the  Tournament  of  Champs!

Play  in  events, build  your  rank, earn  your  invite  to  the  TOC!

Battle for the Rings 2022.jpg

Who's invited?
All Tournament Winners & the Top Power Ranked teams (final invite list depends on # of teams in division).

When is the TOC?
The projected TOC dates are as follows:
- Youth - December 2022
- Girls - December 2022

What do you win in the TOC?
- The Coveted BLACK Jerseys & GOLD Rings (you get the right to wear the coveted black jerseys for all of 2023).  No one else wears black, except the champions

Format of TOC?
- 2 Round Robin followed by single elim playoff (Top Ranked teams select their round robin game opponents) - teams are seeded by Power Ranking.  Higher your rank, easier it is to win the TOC

You  just  found  a  reason  to  TAKE  YOUR  GAME  TO  THE  NEXT  LEVEL!